Gold Medal Winners (Final)
Adair, Cherry Edge of Danger
Adair, Cherry Hot Ice
Asher, Jay Thirteen Reasons Why
Ashley, Amanda Night’s Promise
Austen, Jane Emma
Balogh, Mary A Christmas Promise
Banks, Maya Be With Me
Banks, Maya The Darkest Hour
Banks, Maya Forged in Steele
Barclay, Linwood The Accident
Barclay, Linwood Never Look Away
Bednar, Martial Nine Ms and a Mother Like No Other
Benjamin, Melanie The Aviator’s Wife
Bennett, Christopher Star Trek: the Buried Age
Brennan, Allison Cold Soup
Castle, Jayne Deception Cove
Clancy, Tom Without Remorse
Coelho, Paulo Manuscript Found in Accra
Connelly, Michael Lost Light
David, Peter Before Dishonor (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Dobson, Dr. James & Shirley Night Light
Fieri, Guy Diners, Drive-Ins, and Dives
Funke, Cornelia Inkheart
Gosselin, John & Kate Multiple Bles8ings
Harper, Karen Finding Mercy
Hayes, Suzanne I’ll Be Seeing You
Higgs, Liz Curtis Embrace Grace
Jio, Sarah The Last Camellia
Jordan, Hillary Mudbound
Kaye, Laura Hard As It Gets
Keillor, Garrison Good Poems
Kendall, Jackie The Young Lady in Waiting
Kidd, Sue Monk The Invention of Wings (x2)
Kitamura, Katie Gone to the Forest
Lewis, Beverly The Englisher
Lewis, Beverly The Preacher’s Daughter
Lewis, Beverly The Redemption of Sarah Cain
Lewis, Beverly The Secret Keeper
Mallery, Susan Dream Wedding
Margolin, Philip Sleight of Hand
Martin, George R.R. Dance of Dragons
Martin, George R.R. Feast for Crows
Martin, George R.R. Storm of Swords
Martin, Kat Against the Edge
Martin, Kat Against the Night
Martin, Kat Against the Odds
Morton, Kate The Forgotten Garden
Myron, Vicki Dewey
Palmer, Diana Wyoming Fierce
Quick, Matthew Forgive Me, Leonard Peacock
Ray, Rachael 30 Minute Get Real Meals
Reece, Christy Run to Me
Reece, Christy Second Chance
Riggs, Ransom Hollow City: The Second Novel of Miss Peregrine’s Peculiar Children
Robb, J.D. Concealed in Death
St. Claire, Roxanne Edge of Sight
Terkeurst, Lysa What Happens When Women Say Yes to God
Tobin, Jack John Wooden
Wiggs, Susan The Apple Orchard
Woods, Sherryl Stealing Home
Woodsmall, Cindy Christmas in Apple Ridge
Silver Medal Winners
Coelho, Paulo Manuscript Found in Accra
Eckhardt, Kristin The Calico Trail
Fields, Jan Rag Doll in the Attic
Golding, William Lord of the Flies
Goolrick, Robert A Reliable Wife
Gregory, Philippa The White Princess
Hannah, Kristin Winter Garden
Kelly, Karen Boxed Inn
Leveen, Lois The Secrets of Mary Bowser
Martin, George R.R. Game of Thrones
Mead, Richelle Vampire Academy
Patterson, James Cross My Heart (x2)
Richards, Natalie D. Six Months Later
Smart, Elizabeth My Story
Weir, Andy The Martian
Wiggs, Susan Return to Willow Lake
Wiseman, Beth Plain Peace
Bronze Medal Winners
Austin, Lynn Hidden Places
Baker, Jo Longbourn
Brown, Jo Ann Thousand Stories Quilt
Graff, Jim A Significant Life
Metzger, Liz Bites
Needs More Training
Fairstein, Linda Hell Gate
Filed under: Adult Reading Programs, Winter Reading | Tagged: Adults, Fiction, Library, Olean, Olean NY, Olean Public Library, Winter Reading | Leave a comment »